Time Sector/Event Presenter Topic(s) Loc
6:30am - 7:00am Early Meditation Dada Maheshvarananda
PROUT
TBD
7:00am - 8:30am Breakfast M
8:30am - 8:45am Spinning the Wheel of Co-Creation: Meet the Eleven Sectors
with Lisa Sahakian (INLightenUP Radio) & Cliff Kayser, M.A. (Polarity Partnerships)
B
8:45am - 9:20am Sector 7:
Health & Wellness
Diana & Geoffrey Bullington
Spiritual Harmonics
  • Cellular Cosmology: Epigenetics and Beyond
  • B
    9:25am - 9:45am Sector 1:
    Learning & Education
    Nina Meyerhof, Ed.D.
    Children of the Earth
  • The Youth Movement: Inner Revolution for Social Evolution
  • B
    9:50am - 10:10am Sector 9:
    Infrastructure & Resources
    Fred Oesch
    Oesch Environmental Design
  • Design and Building in Response to Climate Change
  • B
    10:10am - 10:30am Break
    10:30am - 11:10am Sector 4:
    Economics & Business
    Ajowa Ifateyo, M.B.A.
    Grassroots Economic Organizing and Coop DC
    Dada Maheshvarananda
    PROUT
  • The New World Economy: Cooperatives, Micro-Finance & Micro-Currencies
  • Economic Democracy to Empower Individuals and Communities
  • B
    11:15am - 11:55am Sector 5:
    Peacebuilding & Relations
    Dorothy "Dot" Maver, Ph.D.
    Kosmos Associates
    Philip Hellmich
    The Shift Network
  • A Culture of Peace
  • From Inner Peace to International Peacebuilding: Creating a Global Culture of Peace
  • B
    12:00pm - 1:30pm Lunch M
    1:30pm - 2:10pm Sector 8:
    Food, Water, & Environment
    Jerome C. Glenn, Dr. h.c. mult.
    The Millennium Project
  • State of the Future Report: Earth Changes & Technological Solutions in the New World
  • B
    2:15pm - 2:35pm Sector 2:
    Communications & Media
    Betsy Pool
    Damanhur Media Consultant
  • Shifting the Paradigm through Social Media and Storytelling
  • B
    2:40pm - 3:20pm Sector 6:
    Justice & Governance
    Glen Martin, Ph.D.
    World Constitution & Parliament Association
    Eugenia Almand, J.D.
    Institute on World Problems
  • Planetary Holism and Global Crises
  • Reasons We Need the Earth Constitution and How to Make it Happen!
  • B
    3:20pm - 3:40pm Break
    3:40pm - 4:10pm Sector 10:
    Science & Technology
    Robin Hanson, Ph.D.
    George Mason University
    Machine Intelligence Research Institute
    Future of Humanity Institute
  • When Men Become Machines:
    Meaning, Identity, and Ethics at the Advent of a Trans-Human Era & Emulation-Based Singularity
  • B
    4:15pm - 5:30pm Luminary Roundtable Barbara Marx Hubbard
    Foundation for Conscious Evolution
    and Friends...
  • The HUB of the Wheel: Barbara Marx Hubbard Leads a Luminary Roundtable Discussion
  • B
    5:30pm - 7:30pm Dinner & Networking M
    7:30pm - 8:00pm Sector 3:
    Art & Culture
    Donna Marie Cary, Tamara Stuchlak, Darlene Pizzola, and Sherri Mikols
  • Devotional Singing: Prayer Set to Music
  • B
    8:00pm - 8:40pm Sector 11:
    Spirituality & Religion
    Ruth Broyde-Sharone
    So. CA Parliament of the World’s Religions
    Kurt Johnson, Ph.D.
    InterSpiritual Dialogue in Action
  • The Interfaith Community: Triumphs, Tips and Trends
  • The Interspiritual Age is Here!
  • B
    8:45pm - 10:00pm Sector 3:
    Art & Culture
    Bhakti Kulani
  • Dances of Universal Peace
  • B
    Go to Day 1 Go to Day 2 Go to Day 3 Go to Day 4